Account Settings | Help | Log Out Log In to TeamPages | Help | Signup
TXE Expo Members Help
Announcement
author

SUMMER FUN II FINAL RESULTS

Posted by Jack Chapman on Jun 08 2014 at 11:39AM PDT

Before I post these results, I wanted to thank all the Athletes, thier friends and families who attened Summer Fun II. I also need to express my appreciation to the Texas Elite (TXE) parents and friends who showed up and set up the runways and pits. They spent long hours making sure the event was a success. We at TXE hope we met your expectations and appologize for any mistakes we may have made. We look forward to seeing you at Expo Explosion VI on January 3rd, 2015.

FUTURE ELITE GIRLS
(Beginner Girls)
Kendall Simpson 7’6 1st
Sierra Knight 7’6 2nd
Megan DePew 7’ 3rd
Hannah Franco 6’6 4th
Raley Deleon 6’ 5th

FUTURE ELITE BOYS
(Beginner Boys)
Taylor McCormick 10’ 1st
James Mills 8’6 2nd
Zane Fleck 8’6 3rd
Tanner Crum 8’6 4th
Anoa Hines 8’ 5th
Colton Machu 7’6 T 6th
Kylor Aguilar 7’6 T 6th
Clint Maurer 6’6
Jonah Ulbright 6’6
Trae Shumaker DNS

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Kaitlyn Banas 10’9 1st
Amalie Brewer 9’ T 2nd
Savanna Ullmann 9’ T 2nd
Kyndal Payne 9’ T 2nd
Kirby Hayden 8’6 5th
Jane Hughes 8’6 6th
Colbi Maurer 7’6
Riley Floerke DNS
Kat Ogle DNS

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
Kyle Stifflemire 11’ 1st
Chase Hermes 11’ 2nd
Kaid Banas 10 3rd
Fisher Topo 8’ 4th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS (Group 1)
Kaylee Payne 10’ 1st
Rebeca Ralston 9’6 2nd
Olivia Dahl 9’6 3rd
Savannah Freeman 6’6 4th
Kenzie Donaldson 8’6 5th
Amber Hagemann 8’ 6th

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS (Group 2)
Anna Cathryn Griffith 11’ 1st
Nacona Swindell 10’6 2nd
Mackenzie West 10’6 3rd
Danille Urban 10’ 4th
Kendahl Shue 9’6 5th
Sutton Amthor 9’6 6th
Averi Fischer 9’6
Martha Hughes 9’6
Heather Shaffer 9’6
Allyn Tyer NH
Haley Houston DNS
Sylvia Perkins DNS

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (Group 1)
Jancen Power 11’6 1st
Byar Topo 10’6 2nd
Tyler Charbono 10’ 3rd
Jordan Hadley 10’ 4th
Ryan DePew 9’6 5th
Dillon Burns 9’ 6th

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (Group 2)
Riley Richards 15’7 1st
Chad Gates. 14’ 2nd
Ryan Whetten 13’6 3rd
Logan Freeman 13’6 4th
Chad Horstmann 13’ 5th
Zachary Shelton 13’ 6th
Jayden Jones 13’
Chris Hofmann 13’
Karter Amos 13’
Graham Gonzales 12’6
Jonathan Hinshaw 12’6
Jack Zumwalt 12’6
Jackson Franco 12’
Jack Hayden 11’6
Colton Russell NH

ELITE HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Kally Long 12’6 2nd
Desi Freier 13’ 1st

ELITE HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Brandon Bray 16’6 1st
Taylor Gill 16’ 2nd
Avery Jones 15’6 3rd
Gabe McAdams 15’ 4th
Hagen Stoute NH
Greyson Gonzalez NH

MASTER MEN
Age 75>
Don Isett 3.23m (10’.7”) 1st
(IAAF / NCAA Conversion chart used)
New PR / New World Record) Yet to be Accredited
Steve Warr 8’ 2nd
Age 70-74
Floyd Swanzy 8’6 1st
Age 60 – 69
Larry Bonnet 9’6 1st
Age 50-59
Brad McFarling 13’ 1st
Bob Crites 12’6 2nd
Kelly Niland 10’ 3rd
Humberto Valdez 9’6 4th
Paul Golibart DNS
Donald Curry DNS

Jesse Shoemaker NH

OPEN WOMEN
Demi Payne 14’6 (4.42m) 1st
Noemie Foget 12’6 2nd
Leslie Anne Ables 12’ 3rd
Anicka Newell 12’ 4th
Pricilla Glenn 11’ 5th

OPEN MEN
Logan Cunningham 18.4.25 1st
Cameron Meyer 17’6 2nd
Kyle Wait 17’ 3rd
Alex Bentley 17’ 4th
Taylor Reed 17’ 5th
Garrett Larson 16’6 6th
Seth Arnold 16’
John Frnka 14’
Steven Campbell 13’6
Jacob Ulbright NH
Michael Mahnke DNS
Chase Hood DNS

Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.